Terms of service - Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement

Privacy Statement  for www.hesperusindosec.com

Hesperus Indosec  has created this privacy statement in order to demonstrate our firm’s commitment to privacy. The following discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices for 
www.hesperusindosec.com . You may submit the following personal information to us through data entry fields on the Website:

  • your name, job title, company, e-mail address and telephone number when completing an enquiry form;
  • your name, job title, company, address, e-mail address and telephone number when signing up to alerts and updates;
  • your CV if you submit this via the Website.

               If at any time you wish us to stop contacting you, then simply e-mail us at info@hesperusindosec.com.

We do not capture personal information without your knowledge or permission. If you choose to provide us with your personal details at any time, this information will be held by us on a secure server in the INDIA. We agree to keep and process all your personal data in accordance with the Data Protection Act Section Information Technology Act, 2000 (Act) through Section 43-A (Compensation for failure to protect data) and Section 72-A, and other applicable privacy laws.

We may collect, store and use your personal information listed above for the following purposes:

  • to respond to your queries and provide you with services that you request;
  • where you have given us your consent, to contact you (including by SMS and e-mail) with products and services which we think may interest you;
  • where you have provided us with an e-mail address, to send you updates on Hesperus Indosec
  • where you have sent us your CV, in connection with recruitment within the Firm.
  • where you have given us your consent, to disclose your personal information to carefully chosen third parties so that they may contact you (including by SMS and email) with products and services which they think may interest you.

We may share your personal information with affiliated companies, as well as with our trusted partners to provide you with the best service. We will not disclose, sell or rent your personal information to any other third party unless you have consented to this. If you do consent but later change your mind, you may contact us and we will cease any such activity.

However, if a third party acquires all (or substantially all) of our business and/or assets, we may disclose your personal information to that third party in connection with the acquisition. We may also disclose the personal information you provide us with to third parties in order to comply with any legal obligation or any order of a law enforcement authority. We may use the information you provide to assist us with database profiling. This is aimed at improving the quality of this web service and the content we produce for you.

If you have any questions/comments about privacy, you should contact us.

Disclaimer:

The web site may contain imprecise and typographical and clerical errors. Hesperus Indosec unambiguously disclaims any obligation(s) to update this website or any of the materials on this website. Hesperus Indosec does not warrant the exactness or comprehensiveness of the constituents or the trustworthiness of any advice, opinion, statement or other information displayed or distributed through the website. you recognized that any dependence on any such opinion, advice, statement, memorandum, or information  shall be at your solitary risk. Hesperus Indosec reserves the right, in its sole discretion, to correct any errors or omissions in any portion of the website. Hesperus Indosec may make any other changes to the website, the materials and the products, programs, services or prices (if any) described in the web site at any time without notice this web site is for informational purposes only and should not be construed as technical advice of any manner.

Computer viruses
Whilst we use reasonable endeavours to protect this Website from computer viruses, worms, and Trojan Horses (the “Viruses”), we do not warrant that the Website is free from such Viruses or anything else which may have a harmful effect on any technology and accept no liability for any damage that may result from the transmission of any Viruses via this Website or via any files which are available for you to download from the Website.

Changes

The Hesperus Indosec  reserves the right, at its discretion, to make changes to, substitute or remove any part of the Website or the Information from time to time without notice. The Hesperus Indosec may also modify these Terms from time to time. Should these Terms be amended, the Firm  will publish the modified Terms on the Website. By continuing to use the Website you agree to be bound by these Terms as modified.

Rights

All copyright, trademarks, design rights, patents and other intellectual property rights (registered and unregistered) in and on hesperusindosec.com(“the web site”) and all content (including all applications) located on the site shall remain vested in Hesperus Indosec.

You may not copy, reproduce, republish, disassemble, decompile, reverse engineer, download, post, broadcast, transmit, make available to the public, or otherwise use the web site content in any way except for your own personal, non-commercial use.

You also agree not to adapt, alter or create a derivative work from any the web site content except for your own personal, non-commercial use. Any other use of the web site content requires the prior written permission of Hesperus Indosec.

error: Content is protected !!